Flights from New York to Miami

Find the cheapest month to travel from New York to Miami
Carrier Flight Number Departing Arriving Flight time Number of stops
01 May 2017
Turkish Airlines TK8967 JFK 05:35 PBI 08:24 2h 49min Direct
JetBlue Airways B6353 JFK 05:35 PBI 08:24 2h 49min Direct
JetBlue Airways B6605 EWR 05:45 FLL 08:42 2h 57min Direct
American Airlines AA1399 LGA 05:59 MIA 09:02 3h 3min Direct
British Airways BA7762 LGA 05:59 MIA 09:02 3h 3min Direct
JetBlue Airways B6601 JFK 06:00 FLL 09:03 3h 3min Direct
JetBlue Airways B6371 LGA 06:00 FLL 08:59 2h 59min Direct
United Airlines UA979 EWR 06:00 MIA 09:03 3h 3min Direct
Spirit Airlines NK521 EWR 06:00 FLL 08:55 2h 55min Direct
Turkish Airlines TK8517 JFK 06:00 FLL 09:03 3h 3min Direct
JetBlue Airways B61143 EWR 06:00 PBI 08:51 2h 51min Direct
United Airlines UA1290 EWR 06:00 FLL 09:04 3h 4min Direct
American Airlines AA1301 EWR 06:30 MIA 09:36 3h 6min Direct
American Airlines AA2230 JFK 06:30 MIA 09:37 3h 7min Direct
British Airways BA2537 EWR 06:30 MIA 09:36 3h 6min Direct
Spirit Airlines NK705 LGA 06:30 FLL 09:25 2h 55min Direct
Malaysia Airlines MH9331 JFK 06:30 MIA 09:37 3h 7min Direct
British Airways BA4352 JFK 06:30 MIA 09:37 3h 7min Direct
Malaysia Airlines MH9386 JFK 06:45 MIA 09:47 3h 2min Direct
British Airways BA7804 LGA 06:59 MIA 10:04 3h 5min Direct
American Airlines AA2266 LGA 06:59 MIA 10:04 3h 5min Direct
Delta Air Lines DL1472 LGA 07:05 MIA 10:20 3h 15min Direct
Delta Air Lines DL1879 LGA 07:10 FLL 10:20 3h 10min Direct
United Airlines UA375 EWR 07:15 PBI 10:09 2h 54min Direct
JetBlue Airways B6461 LGA 07:30 PBI 10:32 3h 2min Direct
Hawaiian Airlines HA2036 JFK 07:45 FLL 10:58 3h 13min Direct
JetBlue Airways B61701 JFK 07:45 FLL 10:58 3h 13min Direct
British Airways BA6929 LGA 07:55 MIA 11:04 3h 9min Direct
American Airlines AA1365 LGA 07:55 MIA 11:04 3h 9min Direct
American Airlines AA947 JFK 08:00 MIA 11:13 3h 13min Direct
Malaysia Airlines MH9466 JFK 08:00 MIA 11:13 3h 13min Direct
JetBlue Airways B6453 JFK 08:00 PBI 11:07 3h 7min Direct
British Airways BA4362 JFK 08:00 MIA 11:13 3h 13min Direct
Hawaiian Airlines HA2048 JFK 08:00 PBI 11:07 3h 7min Direct
Virgin Atlantic Airways VS4787 JFK 08:05 MIA 11:27 3h 22min Direct
Delta Air Lines DL2358 LGA 08:05 PBI 11:07 3h 2min Direct
Virgin Atlantic Airways VS3151 JFK 08:05 FLL 11:21 3h 16min Direct
China Airlines CI9091 JFK 08:05 MIA 11:27 3h 22min Direct
Delta Air Lines DL2324 JFK 08:05 FLL 11:21 3h 16min Direct
Delta Air Lines DL2190 JFK 08:05 MIA 11:27 3h 22min Direct
United Airlines UA699 EWR 08:15 FLL 11:20 3h 5min Direct
American Airlines AA1410 LGA 08:30 MIA 11:45 3h 15min Direct
British Airways BA7773 LGA 08:30 MIA 11:45 3h 15min Direct
United Airlines UA1139 EWR 08:35 PBI 11:31 2h 56min Direct
JetBlue Airways B6643 EWR 08:50 PBI 11:51 3h 1min Direct
Delta Air Lines DL1415 LGA 09:00 MIA 12:20 3h 20min Direct
Delta Air Lines DL4055 JFK 09:10 PBI 12:18 3h 8min Direct
02 May 2017
Turkish Airlines TK8967 JFK 05:35 PBI 08:24 2h 49min Direct
JetBlue Airways B6353 JFK 05:35 PBI 08:24 2h 49min Direct
JetBlue Airways B6605 EWR 05:45 FLL 08:42 2h 57min Direct
Cheap Flights from New York to Miami
Westchester County (HPN) - Miami International (MIA), 14 May 2017
  14 May 2017, 06:29
Westchester County (HPN)
14 May 2017, 09:28
Miami International (MIA)
Direct Total time
2h 59min
Miami International (MIA) - Westchester County (HPN), 20 May 2017
  20 May 2017, 19:40
Miami International (MIA)
20 May 2017, 22:45
Westchester County (HPN)
Direct Total time
3h 5min
707 US$update

Last Update: 86 days ago

Westchester County (HPN) - Miami International (MIA), 14 May 2017 (1 stop)
  14 May 2017, 06:05
Westchester County (HPN)
14 May 2017, 13:09
Miami International (MIA)
1 stop Total time
4h 0min
Palm Beach (PBI) - Westchester County (HPN), 20 May 2017 (1 stop)
  20 May 2017, 17:20
Palm Beach (PBI)
20 May 2017, 22:50
Westchester County (HPN)
1 stop Total time
3h 43min
612 US$update

Last Update: 86 days ago

Westchester County (HPN) - Miami International (MIA), 14 May 2017 (1 stop)
  14 May 2017, 06:05
Westchester County (HPN)
14 May 2017, 13:09
Miami International (MIA)
1 stop Total time
4h 0min
Miami International (MIA) - Westchester County (HPN), 20 May 2017
  20 May 2017, 19:40
Miami International (MIA)
20 May 2017, 22:45
Westchester County (HPN)
Direct Total time
3h 5min
652 US$update

Last Update: 86 days ago

Westchester County (HPN) - Miami International (MIA), 14 May 2017
  14 May 2017, 06:29
Westchester County (HPN)
14 May 2017, 09:28
Miami International (MIA)
Direct Total time
2h 59min
Palm Beach (PBI) - Westchester County (HPN), 20 May 2017 (1 stop)
  20 May 2017, 17:20
Palm Beach (PBI)
20 May 2017, 22:50
Westchester County (HPN)
1 stop Total time
3h 43min
666 US$update

Last Update: 86 days ago

Westchester County (HPN) - Miami International (MIA), 14 May 2017 (1 stop)
  14 May 2017, 06:05
Westchester County (HPN)
14 May 2017, 13:09
Miami International (MIA)
1 stop Total time
4h 0min
Miami International (MIA) - Westchester County (HPN), 20 May 2017 (1 stop)
  20 May 2017, 06:25
Miami International (MIA)
20 May 2017, 11:31
Westchester County (HPN)
1 stop Total time
4h 6min
667 US$update

Last Update: 86 days ago

Westchester County (HPN) - Miami International (MIA), 14 May 2017 (1 stop)
  14 May 2017, 15:25
Westchester County (HPN)
14 May 2017, 21:50
Miami International (MIA)
1 stop Total time
4h 8min
Palm Beach (PBI) - Westchester County (HPN), 20 May 2017 (1 stop)
  20 May 2017, 17:20
Palm Beach (PBI)
20 May 2017, 22:50
Westchester County (HPN)
1 stop Total time
3h 43min
683 US$update

Last Update: 86 days ago

Westchester County (HPN) - Miami International (MIA), 14 May 2017 (1 stop)
  14 May 2017, 06:05
Westchester County (HPN)
14 May 2017, 10:47
Miami International (MIA)
1 stop Total time
4h 0min
Palm Beach (PBI) - Westchester County (HPN), 20 May 2017 (1 stop)
  20 May 2017, 17:20
Palm Beach (PBI)
20 May 2017, 22:50
Westchester County (HPN)
1 stop Total time
3h 43min
683 US$update

Last Update: 86 days ago

Westchester County (HPN) - Miami International (MIA), 14 May 2017 (1 stop)
  14 May 2017, 06:05
Westchester County (HPN)
14 May 2017, 13:09
Miami International (MIA)
1 stop Total time
4h 0min
Fort Lauderdale–Hollywood (FLL) - Westchester County (HPN), 20 May 2017 (1 stop)
  20 May 2017, 17:15
Fort Lauderdale–Hollywood (FLL)
20 May 2017, 22:50
Westchester County (HPN)
1 stop Total time
3h 52min
704 US$update

Last Update: 86 days ago

Westchester County (HPN) - Miami International (MIA), 14 May 2017
  14 May 2017, 06:29
Westchester County (HPN)
14 May 2017, 09:28
Miami International (MIA)
Direct Total time
2h 59min
Miami International (MIA) - Westchester County (HPN), 20 May 2017 (1 stop)
  20 May 2017, 06:25
Miami International (MIA)
20 May 2017, 11:31
Westchester County (HPN)
1 stop Total time
4h 6min
723 US$update

Last Update: 86 days ago

Westchester County (HPN) - Miami International (MIA), 14 May 2017 (1 stop)
  14 May 2017, 06:05
Westchester County (HPN)
14 May 2017, 10:47
Miami International (MIA)
1 stop Total time
4h 0min
Miami International (MIA) - Westchester County (HPN), 20 May 2017
  20 May 2017, 19:40
Miami International (MIA)
20 May 2017, 22:45
Westchester County (HPN)
Direct Total time
3h 5min
726 US$update

Last Update: 86 days ago